No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oil), Sauce (Tomatoes, Water, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Arrowroot), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, And Enzymes), Sausage (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Spice, Flavoring)

Check Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o | Spoonful