No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Vegetable Oil), Sauce (Tomatoes, Water, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Arrowroot), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, And Enzymes), Sausage (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Spice, Flavoring)

Check Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Portesi Original Style Sausage Pizza, 17.1 o | Spoonful