Is Portion Pack Taco Sauce, 0.32-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As
Check Portion Pack Taco Sauce, 0.32-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portion Pack Taco Sauce, 0.32-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Head Country Bar-B-Q Original Sauce, Gluten Free, 40 Ounce, Pack of 1
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Where to buy
Portion Pack Taco Sauce, 0.32-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


