Is Portland Worcestershire Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Red Jalapenos, Tamarind Paste, Sea Salt, Mustard Powder, Granulated Garlic, Ginger Root Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin Seed, Cloves, Guar Gum, Natural Hickory Smoke
Check Portland Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portland Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Portland Worcestershire Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingMeal Prep


