Is PORTMANN'S, SANDWICH SPREAD Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SWEETENERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RED BELL PEPPER, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SPICES FLAVORS, EDTA), DISTILLED AND CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POLYSORBATE 60, OLERESIN PAPRIKA, POTTASIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), FD&C RED NO. 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check PORTMANN'S, SANDWICH SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking