Is PORTMANN'S, SEAFOOD TARTAR SAUCE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DILL PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE {A PRESERVATIVE}, ALUM, NATURAL SPICE FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check PORTMANN'S, SEAFOOD TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORTMANN'S, SEAFOOD TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


