Is PORTOBELLO & ONION PASTA SAUCE, PORTOBELLO & ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (WATER, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), ONION, PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOMS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, OREGANO.
Check PORTOBELLO & ONION PASTA SAUCE, PORTOBELLO & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORTOBELLO & ONION PASTA SAUCE, PORTOBELLO & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PORTOBELLO & ONION PASTA SAUCE, PORTOBELLO & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


