Is Portofino Real Deal Bakery Brioche Deluxe Artisan Buns Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour, Water, Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Salt), Canola Oil, Sugars (Granulated Sugar, Barley & Malt Syrup), Yeast, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Starch, Turmeric, Casein, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Rowan Berry Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Enzymes (Amylase, Xylanase). Contains: Wheat, Barley, Eggs, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Sesame Seeds, Sulphites, Tree Nuts.
Check Portofino Real Deal Bakery Brioche Deluxe Artisan Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portofino Real Deal Bakery Brioche Deluxe Artisan Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Izzio Artisan Bakery Sourdough Boule
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
About this product
Bread · Roll


