Is PORTUGUESE ROLLS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- enriched flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR, WATER, SALT, YEAST.
Check PORTUGUESE ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORTUGUESE ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Schar Gluten Free Hot Dog Rolls
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
About this product
Bread · Roll


