Is Portuguese seasoning Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spices, salt, dextrose, rice cereal, dehydrated vegetables(onion), hydrolysed vegetable protein(soy), maize starch, vegetable oil, anti-caking agent(551), flavour enhancer(635). natural fla-our(milk) sesame oi!.

Check Portuguese seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep