Is Portview Tuna & Beans 4 Bean Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beans (38%) (chickpeas, Red Kidney Beans, Mung Beans, Black Eye Beans), Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (30%), Sauce (26%) [water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Black Pepper, Vegetable Gum (415)], Oil Blend (6%) [sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil], Colour (160c). Contains Fish.
Check Portview Tuna & Beans 4 Bean Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portview Tuna & Beans 4 Bean Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Can


