Is POSH CHOCOLAT, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- smoked almonds
smoked almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, VANILLA BEANS, SOY LECITHIN, CANE SUGAR, DRY MILK, CHAI SPICES, SMOKED ALMONDS.
Check POSH CHOCOLAT, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POSH CHOCOLAT, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySmokySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


