Is Posh Cow Butter Whipped With Blossom Honey & Cinnamon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • welsh butter 72

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Welsh Butter 72% [milk], Blossom Honey 27%, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Posh Cow Butter Whipped With Blossom Honey & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweetHoneySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping