Is Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- milk
- pasteurised milk
- cream
- camembert cheese
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camembert Cheese (55%) (Pasteurised Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Salt, Dextrose , Emulsifier (471), Yeast, Sugar, Rosemary (0.1%), Thyme (0.1%)), Batter (Wheat Flour, Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1422), Raising Agents (450, 500), Thickeners (401, 466), Salt), Vegetable Oil, Cranberry Sauce (Cranberries (43%), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulators (333, 330), Canola Oil , Salt, Preservative (220))
Check Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Posh Poppas Camembert Bites With Cranberry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


