Is Positively Nourishing Calming Body Lotion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Petrolatum, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Chlorphenesin, Steareth-20, Cetyl Hydroxyethylcellulose, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Sodium Chloride.
Check Positively Nourishing Calming Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Positively Nourishing Calming Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Positively Nourishing Calming Body Lotion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


