Is Positively Nourishing Calming Body Lotion Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Palmitate, Cetyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Petrolatum, Dimethicone, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Chlorphenesin, Steareth-20, Cetyl Hydroxyethylcellulose, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Extract, Sodium Chloride.
Check Positively Nourishing Calming Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Positively Nourishing Calming Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Positively Nourishing Calming Body Lotion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


