Is Possibilities Peanut Butter Truffle Hemp Bar 120 mg Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- peanut butter chocolate
peanut butter chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Hemp Oil
Check Possibilities Peanut Butter Truffle Hemp Bar 120 mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Possibilities Peanut Butter Truffle Hemp Bar 120 mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Possibilities Peanut Butter Truffle Hemp Bar 120 mg is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


