Is Post Bariatric Surgery Formula Chewable Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Tablet Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural & artificial flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Calcium Citrate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of:, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Gum Acacia, Modified Food Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Silicon Dioxide, Aspartame, Zinc Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sodium Ascrobate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Dextrose, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Manganese Sulfate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Beta Carotene, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cuperic Oxide, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (From Milk), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Mixed Tocopherols, Bht, Biotin, Phytonadione, Calcium Stearate, Cholecalciferol

Check Post Bariatric Surgery Formula Chewable Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Tablet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Bariatric Surgery Formula Chewable Vitamin & Mineral Supplement Tablet is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast