Is Post Beyond Isolate Ultra Premium High Quality Whey Protein Isolate Tangy Peach Ringz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate 90% ( Whey Protein Isolate, Bos Tsurus - Milk) 28.9g. Stevia, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavours (citric Acid,, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Sulphites, Sesame And Seafood.
Check Post Beyond Isolate Ultra Premium High Quality Whey Protein Isolate Tangy Peach Ringz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Beyond Isolate Ultra Premium High Quality Whey Protein Isolate Tangy Peach Ringz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


