Is Post Beyond Isolate Ultra Premium High Quality Whey Protein Isolate Tangy Peach Ringz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • bos tsurus - milk

bos tsurus - milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate 90% ( Whey Protein Isolate, Bos Tsurus - Milk) 28.9g. Stevia, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavours (citric Acid,, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Sulphites, Sesame And Seafood.

Check Post Beyond Isolate Ultra Premium High Quality Whey Protein Isolate Tangy Peach Ringz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep