Is Post Beyond Isolate Ultra Premium High Quality Whey Protein Isolate Tangy Peach Ringz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate 90% ( Whey Protein Isolate, Bos Tsurus - Milk) 28.9g. Stevia, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavours (citric Acid,, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Eggs, Wheat, Tree Nuts, Sulphites, Sesame And Seafood.
Check Post Beyond Isolate Ultra Premium High Quality Whey Protein Isolate Tangy Peach Ringz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Beyond Isolate Ultra Premium High Quality Whey Protein Isolate Tangy Peach Ringz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


