Is Post Cocoa Pebbles Oat Free?

Description
Post Cocoa Pebbles is a popular cereal known for its delicious taste. People love the flavor of Cocoa Pebbles, making it a favorite among cereal enthusiasts. The product details beyond this fact are not provided.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Post Cocoa Pebbles is a popular cereal known for its delicious taste. People love the flavor of Cocoa Pebbles, making it a favorite among cereal enthusiasts. The product details beyond this fact are not provided.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, BHT added to preserve freshness.
Check Post Cocoa Pebbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Cocoa Pebbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Post Cocoa Pebbles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


