Is Post Cocoa Pebbles Pescatarian?

Description
Post Cocoa Pebbles is a popular cereal known for its delicious taste. People love the flavor of Cocoa Pebbles, making it a favorite among cereal enthusiasts. The product details beyond this fact are not provided.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Post Cocoa Pebbles is a popular cereal known for its delicious taste. People love the flavor of Cocoa Pebbles, making it a favorite among cereal enthusiasts. The product details beyond this fact are not provided.
Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, BHT added to preserve freshness.
Check Post Cocoa Pebbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Cocoa Pebbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Post Cocoa Pebbles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


