Is Post® Dunkin'™ Caramel Macchiato Cereal 11 Oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b1
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural Flavor), Corn Meal, Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Coffee Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, BHT Added to Preserve Freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source of Iron), NIacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid.
Check Post® Dunkin'™ Caramel Macchiato Cereal 11 Oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post® Dunkin'™ Caramel Macchiato Cereal 11 Oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Where to buy
Post® Dunkin'™ Caramel Macchiato Cereal 11 Oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


