Is Post Fruity Pebbles Crisps Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains Less than 1% of: Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) and BHT Added to Preserve Freshness.

Check Post Fruity Pebbles Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Fruity Pebbles Crisps is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sIGAKrogerSmith's

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go