Is Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Marshmallows (sugar, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrose, gelatin, sodium hexametaphosphate, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1, yellow 6, artificial flavor), Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 1% or less of: Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Citric Acid, Blue 1, BHT added to preserve freshness.
Check Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Where to buy
Post Fruity PEBBLES Marshmallow Cereal, Fruity Kids Cereal with Marshmallows, Crunchy 30 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


