Is Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Colorful, intensely fruity bars deliver a sweet, nostalgic flavor and a contrast of chewy and crisp textures; reviews often note portability and popularity with children, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or uneven freshness, and consistent portion size. Common uses include lunchbox snacks, on-the-go treats, after-school desserts, and party handouts regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED RICE CEREAL [RICE, SUGAR, SALT, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B6, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BLUE 2, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NON FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Fruity Pebbles Treats, Marshmallow Cereal Bars, 6.2oz, 8 Count, Cardboard Box is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go