Is Post Great Grains Cereal Raisins, Dates & Pecans Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dates, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Rice Flour, Pecans, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Rice Syrup, Molasses. Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Wheat and Pecans.
Check Post Great Grains Cereal Raisins, Dates & Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Great Grains Cereal Raisins, Dates & Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted Oat Breakfast Cereal - 18oz - Post
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


