Is Post Great Grains Cereal Raisins, Dates & Pecans Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dates, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Rice Flour, Pecans, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Rice Syrup, Molasses. Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains Wheat and Pecans.
Check Post Great Grains Cereal Raisins, Dates & Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Great Grains Cereal Raisins, Dates & Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


