Is POST, GREAT GRAINS, WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, HONEY,OATS & SEEDS, HONEY,OATS & SEEDS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC HONEY, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC LACTOSE (MILK), CRACKED FLAXSEED, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check POST, GREAT GRAINS, WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, HONEY,OATS & SEEDS, HONEY,OATS & SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POST, GREAT GRAINS, WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL, HONEY,OATS & SEEDS, HONEY,OATS & SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Flake


