Is Post Honey Bunches of Oats Cinnamon Bunches Sweetened Cereal with Oats & Honey 340g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Corn Syrup, Cinnamon, Salt, Molasses, Honey, Barley Malt Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Wheat.
Check Post Honey Bunches of Oats Cinnamon Bunches Sweetened Cereal with Oats & Honey 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Honey Bunches of Oats Cinnamon Bunches Sweetened Cereal with Oats & Honey 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


