Is Post Honey Bunches of Oats, Granola, French Vanilla Almond, 11 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver pronounced French vanilla flavor, sweet baked notes, and a crisp texture that softens in milk. Commonly eaten with milk at breakfast, it’s also used to top yogurt or enjoyed dry as a snack. Reviews often cite the sweetness level and consistent, satisfying crunch and occasional texture notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Almonds, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Barley Malt Extract, Cardamom Seed, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek Seed, Nutmeg

Check Post Honey Bunches of Oats, Granola, French Vanilla Almond, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Post Honey Bunches of Oats, Granola, French Vanilla Almond, 11 Oz is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartIGA

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneyVanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go