Is Post Jumbo Fruity Pebbles Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ice, Sugar, Vegetable oil, Salt, Mono- and diglycerides, Natural and artificial flavour, Tartrazine, Allura red. Sunset yellow FCF. Brilliant blue FCF Turmeric oleoresin, BHT (preservative, Vitamins and minerals [ferric orthophosphate (source of iron, niacinamide (vitamin B3), zinc oxide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1, calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), folic acid].
Check Post Jumbo Fruity Pebbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Post Jumbo Fruity Pebbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


