Is Postobon Juice Drink, Blackberry (Mora) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of gum rosin
glycerol ester of gum rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, BLACKBERRY PULP, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN OIL ORANGE TERPENES, GLYCEROL ESTER OF GUM ROSIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE). BHA (PRESERVATIVE) PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED NO. 40, AND FD&C BLUE NO 1.,L
Check Postobon Juice Drink, Blackberry (Mora) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Postobon Juice Drink, Blackberry (Mora) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


