Is Postum Decaf Coffee Alternative, Coffee Flavor, 8 oz Jar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat
  • wheat bran

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Wheat Bran, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Natural Coffee Flavor

Check Postum Decaf Coffee Alternative, Coffee Flavor, 8 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Postum Decaf Coffee Alternative, Coffee Flavor, 8 oz Jar is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee