Is Pot Noodle Asian Street Style Japanese Miso Noodle Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice noodles, rice, tapioca starch, potato starch, miso powder, soybeans, salt, koji starter culture, sugar, toasted onion powder, iodised salt, soy sauce powder (soy sauce (soybeans, wheat), salt, maltodextrin), dried glucose syrup, spring onions, flavourings, seaweed, spinach, yeast extract, spices (garlic powder , turmeric ), corn oil, vegetable juice concentrates (celeriac juice concentrate , carrot juice concentrate , leek juice concentrate , onion juice concentrate ), caramel syrup, maltodextrin, coriander leaves , from sustainable agriculture may contain egg, milk and mustard

Check Pot Noodle Asian Street Style Japanese Miso Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pot Noodle Asian Street Style Japanese Miso Noodle Soup is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunch