No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato 90g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle mix (94.4%): Dried noodles (66%) [WHEAT flour (contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, WHEAT flour, yeast extract, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), tomatoes (1.1%), sugar, peas, tomato powder (0.7%), palm fat, soy sauce powder (maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT)), salt, hydrolysed vegetable protein (SOY), onion powder, flavourings, potato starch, garlic, acid (citric acid). Sauce sachet (5.6%): Tomato sauce [water, spirit vinegar, tomato paste (18%), sugar, glucose syrup, salt, modified corn starch]. May contain other cereals containing gluten, milk, egg, celery and mustard

Check Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato 90g | Spoonful