Is Pot Noodle Bombay Bad Boy 90g Vegan?

Ingredients
Noodle mix (96%): Dried noodles (62%) [WHEAT flour (contains calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sunflower oil, salt, firming agents (potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates)], maltodextrin, WHEAT flour, curry (cumin, turmeric, coriander, cayenne pepper, pepper, aniseed, cinnamon, fennel seed, ginger, lovage root, allspice), yeast extract, garlic powder, sweetcorn, peas1, sugar, onion powder1, palm fat, soy sauce powder [maltodextrin, salt, soy sauce (SOY, WHEAT)], salt, flavourings, BARLEY malt extract, potato starch, acid (citric acid), paprika. Sauce sachet (4%): Chilli sauce (water, spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, cumin, flavourings, cayenne pepper). May contain other cereals containing gluten, celery, egg, milk and mustard
Check Pot Noodle Bombay Bad Boy 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Bombay Bad Boy 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


