Is Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (93%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate)], roast chicken flavour seasoning (7%) [maltodextrin, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonucleotides), salt, sugar, potassium chloride, flavourings (contains MILK), yeast extract, onion, potato starch, spices (turmeric, black pepper), spring onion, garlic, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (citric acid)]. May contain soy, celery and mustard

Check Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g | Spoonful