Is Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles (93%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate)], roast chicken flavour seasoning (7%) [maltodextrin, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonucleotides), salt, sugar, potassium chloride, flavourings (contains MILK), yeast extract, onion, potato starch, spices (turmeric, black pepper), spring onion, garlic, rapeseed oil, acidity regulator (citric acid)]. May contain soy, celery and mustard

Check Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Champion Chicken 85 g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking