Is Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bbq beef flavour seasoning
bbq beef flavour seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Noodles (93%) [WHEAT flour, sunflower oil, potato starch, salt, raising agents (sodium carbonate, potassium carbonate)], BBQ beef flavour seasoning (7%) [flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5-ribonucleotides), sugar, spices (smoked paprika, black pepper, coriander, cinnamon, paprika), potassium chloride, maltodextrin, salt, smoke flavouring, potato starch, caramelised sugar, flavourings, yeast extract, onion, parsley, acidity regulator (citric acid), rapeseed oil]. May contain soy, milk, celery and mustard. *Made to vegan standards, see ingredient section for allergens
Check Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Koka The Original Chicken Flavour Oriental Instant Noodles 5 x 85g (425g)
Trident Chow Mein Instant Noodles 85g x 4 pack
Batchelors Super Noodles Japanese Katsu Curry Instant Noodle Block 90g
Pot Noodle Beef & Tomato Instant Noodles Block 114 g
Where to buy
Pot Noodle Lost The Pot Noodle Smokin’ BBQ 85 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


