Is Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Processed Cheese, Cheese (Blue Cheese, Hard Cheese, Crescenza Cheese), Whey (Milk)), Cream Powder (Contains Milk), Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Smoked Bacon, Bacon, Salt, Smoke, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Chives, Onion Powder, Turmeric, May Contain Celery

Check Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pot Pasta Creamy Carbonara Standard 62g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go