Is Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (66%) (durum WHEAT semolina, dried EGG white), tomato powder† (12%), potato starch, onion powder†(4.5%), flavourings (contain MILK), sugar, yeast extract, salt, spices (garlic powder†, pepper), iodised salt, carrot juice powder†, herbs (rosemary, oregano†, parsley†), carrots†, CELERIAC†, corn oil, onion juice concentrate†, caramel syrup, maltodextrin, sunflower oil.May contain soy and mustard.†From sustainable agriculture
Check Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pot Pasta Spaghetti Bolognese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


