Is Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried egg white

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (64%) (durum WHEAT semolina, dried EGG white), tomato powder†(10%), potato starch, skimmed MILK powder, processed cheese [mozzarella cheese (2.6%) (MILK), cheese (MILK), whey product (MILK)], flavourings (contain MILK), iodised salt, sugar, onion powder†(1%), potassium chloride, herbs (oregano†, basil†, parsley†), corn oil, lemon juice powder, spices (pepper, garlic powder†), beetroot juice powder (maltodextrin, beetroot juice powder, salt). May contain soy, celery and mustard. †From sustainable agriculture

Check Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pot Pasta Tomatoey Mozzarella 61G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking