Is POT ROAST STARTER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ONIONS, RED WINE VINEGAR, RED COOKING WINE (WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE PRESERVATIVE), CRUSHED TOMATOES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED ONION), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED BEEF STOCK, CARROTS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CELERY, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER.

Check POT ROAST STARTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep