Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich beefy flavor with savory au jus, often described by customers as tender and easily shreddable with a moist, saucy texture. Commonly used over mashed potatoes, rice, or in sandwiches and casseroles for quick meals. Reviews emphasize convenience and consistent taste, with occasional notes about variable chunk size or portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, WATER, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING)

Check Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz. is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz. | Spoonful