Is POTASSIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE 99MG - 90 CAPLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcrystalline cellulose diacalcium phosphate magnesium stearate
- amino acid chelate
microcrystalline cellulose diacalcium phosphate magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Chelate, Microcrystalline Cellulose Diacalcium Phosphate Magnesium Stearate (All From Vegetable Source)
Check POTASSIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE 99MG - 90 CAPLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTASSIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE 99MG - 90 CAPLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
POTASSIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE 99MG - 90 CAPLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


