Is POTASSIUM TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 100 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluconate, Derived From Organic Potassium, Cellulose, Water-soluble Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Sorbitol, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose
Check POTASSIUM TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 100 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTASSIUM TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 100 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
POTASSIUM TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 100 CAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsules


