Is Potato Buns Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, POTATO FLAKES, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC (COLOR), SESAME SEEDS, ENZYMES.
Check Potato Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Potato Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


