Is POTATO CASSEROLE, APPLEWOOD SMOKED CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUSSET POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM BISULFITE), SEASONING (CORNSTARCH, WHEY, SALT, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], LACTIC ACID), IMITATION BACON FLAVORED CHIPLETS (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check POTATO CASSEROLE, APPLEWOOD SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POTATO CASSEROLE, APPLEWOOD SMOKED CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


